Sep 17, 2017 In House Show Results

Sep 17, 2017 In House Show Results
Intermediate / Advanced Division
Class # 1 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Nicole Vanoaks Freedom Rings
3rd Place Erika Decew Falls
4th Place Tamryn Firefly
5th Place Caitlyn North of Superior
6th Place Catherine Miss Spring
Class # 2 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Nicole Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Clear Round Erika Decew Falls
Clear Round Caitlyn North of Superior
Clear Round Catherine Miss Spring
Class # 3 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Erika Decew Falls
2nd Place Nicole Vanoaks Freedom Rings
3rd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
4th Place Tamryn Firefly
5th Place Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
6th Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Class # 4 – Hunter Over Fences
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place North of Superior Caitlyn
2nd Place Decew Falls Erika
3rd Place Firefly Tamryn
4th Place Cwmfelen Montrose Catherine
5th Place Cwmfelen Montrose Brooklyn
6th Place Vanoaks Freedom Rings Nicole
Intermediate / Advanced Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Erika Decew Falls
Reserve Champion Caitlyn North of Superior
Novice Division
Class #5 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Alyna Galeazzo
2nd Place Meg S. Miss Spring
3rd Place Virginie Firefly
4th Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
5th Place Mia North of Superior
6th Place Julia P. Hammerzaam
Class #6 – Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Cwmfelen Montrose Abbie
2nd Place Miss Spring Meg S.
3rd Place Firefly Virginie
4th Place Galeazzo Alyna
5th Place North of Superior Mia
6th Place Hammerzaam Julia P.
Class #7 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Virginie Firefly
Clear Round Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #8 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Meg S. Miss Spring
3rd Place Alyna Galeazzo
4th Place Virginie Firefly
5th Place Mia North of Superior
Novice Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Meg S. Miss Spring
Lead Line / Beginner Division
Class #9 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Ava Luz de Luna
2nd Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
3rd Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #10 – Equitation Over Poles
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Ava Luz de Luna
3rd Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
Class #11 – Loop Pattern
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Ava Luz de Luna
3rd Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
Lead Line / Beginner Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Ava Luz de Luna
Thank you!
Special Thanks to:
A very huge thank you to the Teves Family for set-up and clean-up help.
Awesome as usual!!