May 28, 2017 In House Show Results

May 28, 2017 In House Show Results
Intermediate / Advanced Division
Class # 1 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Caitlyn North of Superior
2nd Place Meg S. Miss Spring
3rd Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
5th Place Tamryn Firefly
Class # 2 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Meg S. North of Superior
Clear Round Caitlyn North of Superior
Clear Round Tamryn Firefly
Clear Round Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Class # 3 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
3rd Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Meg S. North of Superior
5th Place Tamryn Firefly
Class # 4 – Hunter Over Fences
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Cwmfelen Montrose Catherine
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Miya
3rd Place North of Superior Caitlyn
4th Place North of Superior Meg S.
Intermediate / Advanced Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Caitlyn North of Superior
Reserve Champion Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Intermediate / Advanced Division
Class # 12 – Medal
Placing Rider Horse
Medal Gold Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Medal Silver Meg S. North of Superior
Medal Bronze Caitlyn North of Superior
Medal 4th Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Medal 5th Tamryn Firefly
Novice Division
Class #5 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Virginie Firefly
3rd Place Megan C. North of Superior
4th Place Victoria J. Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #6 – Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Firefly Virginie
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Brooklyn
3rd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Victoria J.
4th Place North of Superior Megan C.
Class #7 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Virginie Firefly
Clear Round Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Megan C. North of Superior
Clear Round Victoria J. Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #8 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Megan C. North of Superior
2nd Place Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Victoria J. Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Virginie Firefly
Novice Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Virginie Firefly
Lead Line / Beginner Division
Class #9 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
2nd Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng
Class #10 – Equitation Over Poles
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
3rd Place Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng
Class #11 – Loop Pattern
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
2nd Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng
Lead Line / Beginner Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
Reserve Champion Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
Thank you!
Special Thanks to:
All the student helpers, parent volunteers and ribbon runners
Linda & Rick and Linda’s father for repairing the ring harrow
and leveling the arena so we have a great place to ride