March 2018 In House Show Results

March 2018 In House Show Results
Intermediate / Advanced Division
Class # 1 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Alyna Galeazzo
2nd Place Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
3rd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
4th Place Catherine Miss Spring
5th Place Regan Firefly
6th Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Class # 2 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Erika Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Clear Round Caitlyn North of Superior
Clear Round Regan Firefly
Clear Round Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class # 3 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Caitlyn North of Superior
2nd Place Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
3rd Place Regan Firefly
4th Place Erika Vanoaks Freedom Rings
5th Place Catherine Miss Spring
6th Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Class # 4 – Jumper Table A
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Vanoaks Freedom Rings Linda
2nd Place Vanoaks Freedom Rings Erika
3rd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Abbie
4th Place Miss Spring Catherine
5th Place Firefly Tamryn
6th Place Firefly Regan
Intermediate / Advanced Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Reserve Champion Caitlyn North of Superior
Novice Division
Class #5 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Mia North of Superior
2nd Place Victoria V. Miss Spring
3rd Place Sylvia Luz de Luna
4th Place Deborah Knox
5th Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #6 – Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Knox Deborah
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Maria
3rd Place Luz de Luna Sylvia
4th Place North of Superior Mia
5th Place Miss Spring Vicrotia V.
Class #7 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Mia North of Superior
Clear Round Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Deborah Knox
Clear Round Victoria V. Miss Spring
Class #8 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Deborah Knox
2nd Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Victoia V. Miss Spring
4th Place Mia North of Superior
5th Place Sylvia Luz de Luna
Novice Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Deborah Knox
Reserve Champion Mia North of Superior
Lead Line / Beginner Division
Class #9 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng
2nd Place Kayleigh North of Superior
3rd Place Marlotte Luz de Luna
4th Place Olivia Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #10 – Equitation Over Poles
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Kayleigh North of Superior
2nd Place Marlotte Luz de Luna
3rd Place Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng
4th Place Olivia Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #11 – Loop Pattern
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng
2nd Place Olivia Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Kayleigh North of Superior
4th Place Marlotte Luz de Luna
Lead Line / Beginner Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng
Reserve Champion Kayleigh North of Superior