Jun 25, 2017 In House Show Results

Jun 25, 2017 In House Show Results
Intermediate / Advanced Division
Class # 1 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Caitlyn North of Superior
2nd Place Alyna Firefly
3rd Place Erika Decew Falls
4th Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Class # 2 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Catherine North of Superior
Clear Round Erika Decew Falls
Clear Round Alyna Firefly
Class # 3 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Caitlyn North of Superior
2nd Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Erika Decew Falls
4th Place Alyna Firefly
Class # 4 – Hunter Over Fences
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Firefly Alyna
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Catherine
3rd Place North of Superior Caitlyn
4th Place Decew Falls Erika
Intermediate / Advanced Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Caitlyn North of Superior
Reserve Champion Alyna Firefly
Novice Division
Class #5 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Virginie Firefly
2nd Place Regan Firefly
3rd Place Deborah Knox
4th Place Mia North of Superior
5th Place Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
6th Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #6 – Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Galazzo Alyna
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Abbie
3rd Place Firefly Virginie
4th Place Firefly Regan
5th Place Cwmfelen Montrose Brooklyn
6th Place North of Superior Mia
Class #7 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Alyna Galazzo
Clear Round Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Megan C. North of Superior
Clear Round Deborah Knox
Clear Round Regan Firefly
Clear Round Virginie Firefly
Class #8 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Regan Firefly
2nd Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Deborah Knox
4th Place Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
5th Place Megan C. North of Superior
6th Place Sylvia Cwmfelen Montrose
Novice Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Regan Firefly
Reserve Champion – tie Virginie Firefly
Reserve Champion -tie Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Novice Division
Class #13 – Medal
Placing Rider Horse
Medal Gold Regan Firefly
Medal Silver Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Medal Bronze Virginie Firefly
Medal 4th Brooklyn Cwmfelen Montrose
Medal 5th Mia North of Superior
Medal 6th Sylvia Cwmfelen Montrose
Medal 7th Megan C. North of Superior
Medal 8th Zanib Decew Falls
Lead Line / Beginner Division
Class #9 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
2nd Place Julia P. Hammerzaam
3rd Place Aristo Bulteal’s Ginseng
Class #10 – Equitation Over Poles
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Julia P. Hammerzaam
2nd Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
3rd Place Aristo Bulteal’s Ginseng
Class #11 – Loop Pattern
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Julia P. Hammerzaam
2nd Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
3rd Place Aristo Bulteal’s Ginseng
Lead Line / Beginner Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Julia P. Hammerzaam
Reserve Champion Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
Thank you!
Special Thanks to:
Lena for ring setup!
My cute ribbon runners!
Virginie for helping with the beginners!