Jul 30, 2017 In House Show Results

Jul 30, 2017 In House Show Results
Intermediate / Advanced Division
Class # 1 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Caitlyn North of Superior
2nd Place Meg S. Miss Spring
3rd Place Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
4th Place Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
5th Place Erika Decew Falls
6th Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Class # 2 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Caitlyn North of Superior
Clear Round Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Clear Round Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class # 3 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Erika Decew Falls
2nd Place Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
3rd Place Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
4th Place Tamryn Firefly
5th Place Caitlyn North of Superior
Class # 4 – Hunter Over Fences
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Vanoaks Freedom Rings Nicole Te.
2nd Place Decew Falls Erika
3rd Place Vanoaks Freedom Rings Linda
4th Place Firefly Tamryn
5th Place North of Superior Caitlyn
6th Place Cwmfelen Montrose Catherine
Intermediate / Advanced Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Reserve Champion Erika Decew Falls
Novice Division
Class #5 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Mia North of Superior
2nd Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Deborah Knox
4th Place Julia P. Hammerzaam
Class #6 – Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Knox Deborah
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Abbie
3rd Place North of Superior Mia
4th Place Hammerzaam Julia P.
Class #7 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Deborah Knox
Clear Round Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Mia North of Superior
Clear Round Julia P. Hammerzaam
Class #8 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Julia P. Hammerzaam
2nd Place Mia North of Superior
3rd Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Deborah Knox
Novice Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Mia North of Superior
Reserve Champion – tie Deborah Knox
Reserve Champion -tie Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Lead Line / Beginner Division
Class #9 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Ava Luz de Luna
2nd Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
3rd Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #10 – Equitation Over Poles
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Ava Luz de Luna
2nd Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
Class #11 – Loop Pattern
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
2nd Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Ava Luz de Luna
Lead Line / Beginner Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Ava Luz de Luna
Reserve Champion Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl