Jan 29, 2017 In House Show Results

Jan 29, 2017 In House Show Results
Intermediate / Advanced Division
Class # 1 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Meg S. Miss Spring
2nd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
3rd Place Erika Decew Falls
4th Place Tamryn Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
5th Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
6th Place Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class # 2 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Tamryn Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
Clear Round Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Erika Decew Falls
Clear Round Caitlyn North of Superior
Clear Round Meg S. Miss Spring
Clear Round Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class # 3 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
3rd Place Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
4th Place Meg S. Miss Spring
5th Place Erika Decew Falls
6th Place Tamryn Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
Class # 4 – Hunter Over Fences
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Cwmfelen Montrose Catherine
2nd Place Decew Falls Erika
3rd Place Vanoaks Freedom Rings Nicole Te.
4th Place North of Superior Caitlyn
5th Place Miss Spring Meg S.
6th Place Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl Tamryn
Intermediate / Advanced Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Caitlyn North of Superior
Novice Division
Class #5 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Mia North of Superior
3rd Place Victoria J. Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Megan C. North of Superior
Class #6 – Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Cwmfelen Montrose Abbie
2nd Place I’m No Angel Linda
3rd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Victoria J.
4th Place North of Superior Megan C.
5th Place North of Superior Mia
Class #7 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Victoria J. Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Linda I’m No Angel
Clear Round Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Mia North of Superior
Class #8 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Mia North of Superior
2nd Place Victoria J. Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Megan C. North of Superior
Novice Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Champion Abbie
Reserve Champion Mia North of Superior
Lead Line / Beginner Division
Class #9 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Virginie Firefly
2nd Place Maria Bulteal’s Ginseng
3rd Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
4th Place Jessyca Luz de Luna
Class #10 – Equitation Over Poles
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
2nd Place Virginie Firefly
3rd Place Jessyca Luz de Luna
4th Place Maria Bulteal’s Ginseng
Class #11 – Loop Pattern
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Maria Bulteal’s Ginseng
2nd Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
3rd Place Jessyca Luz de Luna
4th Place Virginie Firefly
Lead Line / Beginner Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
Reserve Champion Virginie Firefly
Reserve Champion Maria Bulteal’s Ginseng
Thank you!
Special Thanks to:
Teves Family for set up including floral arrangements and coffee
Theresa for photography
All of our Ribbon Runners and Lead Line Helpers