January 2018 In House Show Results

January 2018 In House Show Results
Intermediate / Advanced Division
Class # 1 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Virginie Decew Falls
2nd Place Alyna Galeazzo
3rd Place Regan Firefly
4th Place Erika Decew Falls
5th Place Catherine Miss Spring
6th Place Nicole Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class # 2 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Alyna Galeazzo
Clear Round Virginie Decew Falls
Clear Round Regan Firefly
Clear Round Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class # 3 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Alyna Galeazzo
2nd Place Erika Decew Falls
3rd Place Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
4th Place Catherine Miss Spring
5th Place Caitlyn North of Superior
6th Place Nicole Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class # 4 – Jumper Table A
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place North of Superior Caitlyn
2nd Place Vanoaks Freedom Rings Linda
3rd Place Galeazzo Alyna
4th Place Vanoaks Freedom Rings Nicole
5th Place – tie Firefly Regan
5th Place – tie Miss Spring Catherine
Intermediate / Advanced Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Alyna Galeazzo
Reserve Champion Caitlyn North of Superior
Novice Division
Class #5 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
3rd Place Julia P. Hammerzaam
4th Place Megan C. North of Superior
5th Place Mia North of Superior
6th Place Sylvia Luz de Luna
Class #6 – Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Hammerzaam Julia P.
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Maria
3rd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Abbie
4th Place North of Superior Mia
5th Place North of Superior Megan C.
6th Place Luz de Luna Sylvia
Class #7 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Julia P. Hammerzaam
Clear Round Megan C. North of Superior
Clear Round Mia North of Superior
Clear Round Sylvia Luz de Luna
Class #8 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Megan C. North of Superior
2nd Place Sylvia Luz de Luna
3rd Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Julia P. Hammerzaam
5th Place Maria Cwmfelen Montrose
6th Place Mia North of Superior
Novice Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Julia P. Hammerzaam
Lead Line / Beginner Division
Class #9 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Kayleigh North of Superior
2nd Place Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng
3rd Place Marlotte Joey Pony
4th Place Sophia Firefly
Class #10 – Equitation Over Poles
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng
2nd Place Sophia Firefly
3rd Place Kayleigh North of Superior
4th Place Marlotte Joey Pony
Class #11 – Loop Pattern
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Kayleigh North of Superior
2nd Place Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng
3rd Place Sophia Firefly
4th Place Marlotte Joey Pony
Lead Line / Beginner Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Kayleigh North of Superior
Reserve Champion Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng