Feb 19, 2017 In House Show Results

Feb 19, 2017 In House Show Results
Intermediate / Advanced Division
Class # 1 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
2nd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
3rd Place Erika Decew Falls
4th Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
5th Place Meg S. Miss Spring
6th Place Alyna Firefly
Class # 2 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Meg S. Miss Spring
Clear Round Alyna Firefly
Clear Round Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class # 3 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
2nd Place Caitlyn North of Superior
3rd Place Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Alyna Firefly
5th Place Meg S. Miss Spring
Class # 4 – Hunter Over Fences
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Miss Spring Meg S.
2nd Place Cwmfelen Montrose Catherine
3rd Place Firefly Alyna
4th Place Decew Falls Erika
Intermediate / Advanced Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Nicole Te. Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Reserve Champion Catherine Cwmfelen Montrose
Novice Division
Class #5 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Linda I’m No Angel
2nd Place Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #6 – Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Cwmfelen Montrose Miya
2nd Place I’m No Angel Linda
Class #7 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Clear Round Linda I’m No Angel
Class #8 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
2nd Place Linda I’m No Angel
Novice Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Miya Cwmfelen Montrose
Reserve Champion Linda I’m No Angel
Lead Line / Beginner Division
Class #9 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Virginie Miss Spring
2nd Place Victoria V. Luz de Luna
3rd Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
4th Place Maria Bulteal’s Ginseng
5th Place Julia P. North of Superior
Class #10 – Equitation Over Poles
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Julia P. North of Superior
2nd Place Maria Bulteal’s Ginseng
3rd Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
4th Place Victoria V. Luz de Luna
5th Place Virginie Miss Spring
Class #11 – Loop Pattern
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Julia P. North of Superior
2nd Place Maria Bulteal’s Ginseng
3rd Place Kayleigh Bulteal’s Mocha Swirl
4th Place Virginie Firefly
5th Place Victoria V. Luz de Luna
Lead Line / Beginner Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Julia P. North of Superior
Reserve Champion Maria Bulteal’s Ginseng
Thank you!
Special Thanks to:
Teves Family for setup, cleanup and coffee
All my student helpers