April 2018 In House Show Results

April 2018 In House Show Results
Intermediate / Advanced Division
Class # 1 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Caitlyn North of Superior
2nd Place Virginie Decew Falls
3rd Place Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
4th Place Meg Miss Spring
5th Place Erika Vanoaks Freedom Rings
6th Place Catherine Miss Spring
Class # 2 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Erika Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Clear Round Caitlyn North of Superior
Clear Round Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Class # 3 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Erika Vanoaks Freedom Rings
2nd Place Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
3rd Place Abbie Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Regan FireFly
Class # 4 – Jumper Table A
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Vanoaks Freedom Rings Linda
2nd Place Vanoaks Freedom Rings Erika
3rd Place North of Superior Caitlyn
4th Place Cwmfelen Montrose Abbie
5th Place Miss Spring Catherine
6th Place Miss Spring Meg
Intermediate / Advanced Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Linda Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Reserve Champion Erika Vanoaks Freedom Rings
Novice Division
Class #5 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Mia North of Superior
2nd Place Victoria V. Miss Spring
3rd Place Sylvia Luz de Luna
4th Place Brookyln Firefly
5th Place Megan C. Cwmfelen Montrose
Class #6 – Hunter Under Saddle
Placing Horse Rider
1st Place Luz de Luna Sylvia
2nd Place North of Superior Mia
3rd Place Firefly Brooklyn
4th Place Cwmfelen Montrose Megan C.
5th Place Miss Spring Victoria V.
Class #7 – Clear Round
Placing Rider Horse
Clear Round Slyvia Luz de Luna
Class #8 – Equitation Over Fences
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Sylvia Luz de Luna
2nd Place Brooklyn Firefly
3rd Place Megan C. Cwmfelen Montrose
4th Place Victoria V. Miss Spring
5th Place Mia North of Superior
Novice Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Sylvia Luna
Reserve Champion Mia North of Superior
Lead Line / Beginner Division
Class #9 – Equitation on the Flat
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Kayleigh North of Superior
2nd Place Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng
3rd Place Sophia Firefly
Class #10 – Equitation Over Poles
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Kayleigh North of Superior
2nd Place Sophia Firefly
3rd Place Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng
Class #11 – Loop Pattern
Placing Rider Horse
1st Place Kayleigh North of Superior
2nd Place Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng
3rd Place Sophia Firefly
Lead Line / Beginner Division Championship
Placing Rider Horse
Champion Kayleigh North of Superior
Reserve Champion Ava Bulteal’s Ginseng